Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 20
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-8A
06:005-10B
06:001-11C
06:004-6D
08:002-71st Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Mossberger
3Warren
4Hoff/Lee
5Bergquist
6J Bradshaw
7Olson
8T Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10Anderson
11Crawford
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Flesvig201.000
Mossberger201.000
Bergquist201.000
Crawford101.000
Olson110.500
T Bradshaw110.500
Hoff/Lee110.500
Anderson010.000
O'Brien020.000
J Bradshaw020.000
Warren020.000
Welcome to the the Superior Curling Club's website!
We're a social, volunteer-driven curling club based in Superior, WI. We have leagues running Monday through Thursday evenings during the months of November through March, for curlers of all levels of experience.

Latest News
CF Benefit Bonspiel Results

It was another fun weekend of great curling action and hospitality as the CF Benefit Bonspiel event finals wrapped up on Sunday.

Winners of the CF Benefit Bonspiel's Main Event were the Goodland rink of Eau Claire, WI, consisting of Geoff Goodland, Pete Westberg, Dwayne Jacobson and Richard Maskel. They defeated the Lee rink of Superior, WI in the Main Event final.

Second Event winners were Mike Farbelow, Joey Bonfoey, Andy Jukich and Duane Rutan of Seattle, WA
Third Event winners were Tim Amundson, Tim Christman, Chris McMahon and Dan Krupp of Green Bay, WI
Fourth Event winners were Jim Bradshaw, Tim Bradshaw, Steve Bradshaw and Erin Bradshaw of the Superior Curling Club.




A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar