Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 18
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-12A
06:008-11B
06:001-6C
06:007-9D
08:002-51st Open
08:004-132nd Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Anderson301.000
J Bradshaw301.000
John Bradshaw301.000
O'Brien210.667
Lehto210.667
Mossberger110.500
Warren120.333
Bergquist120.333
Martin120.333
Crawford010.000
Thoreson020.000
Flesvig020.000
Podratz030.000
Leagues: Monday

Monday night's league is traditionally the most competitive of the week, with most teams consisting of curlers with at least a few years of experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the one late draw each week can start as soon as one of the early games finishes.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mike O'Brien.

Schedule: Monday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd OpenBye
Oct 281 - 25 - 69 - 1011 - 123 - 47 - 813
Nov 045 - 71 - 32 - 46 - 89 - 1310 - 1112
Nov 1110 - 134 - 75 - 82 - 31 - 126 - 911
Nov 183 - 128 - 111 - 67 - 92 - 54 - 1310
Nov 254 - 112 - 123 - 131 - 56 - 78 - 109
Dec 027 - 133 - 105 - 124 - 62 - 111 - 98
Dec 092 - 84 - 96 - 131 - 1110 - 123 - 57
Dec 163 - 114 - 57 - 108 - 121 - 132 - 96
Dec 301 - 1012 - 134 - 89 - 113 - 62 - 75
Jan 069 - 122 - 611 - 131 - 73 - 85 - 104
Jan 136 - 108 - 97 - 122 - 135 - 111 - 43
Jan 203 - 95 - 131 - 84 - 107 - 116 - 122
Jan 276 - 112 - 103 - 75 - 94 - 128 - 131
Teams: Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Anderson301.000
J Bradshaw301.000
John Bradshaw301.000
O'Brien210.667
Lehto210.667
Mossberger110.500
Warren120.333
Bergquist120.333
Martin120.333
Crawford010.000
Thoreson020.000
Flesvig020.000
Podratz030.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery