Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Thu, Jan 24
TimeTeamsSheet
06:002-15A
06:007-14B
06:003-13C
06:004-11D
07:305-18A
07:306-16B
07:301-17C
07:308-12D
07:309-10zBye
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Thorson
4Laven
5Britton
6Bushe/Reed
7Flesvig
8Stensland
9Bordson
10Killian
11Lehto/Kangas
12Kahring
13O'Brien
14Merc 2
15Mickelson
16Merc 1
17Stein
18Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Stein801.000
O'Brien710.875
Laven610.857
Bushe/Reed620.750
Lehto/Kangas620.750
Seitz520.714
Bordson530.625
Merc 1530.625
Flesvig440.500
Runnoe440.500
Merc 2450.444
Stensland350.375
Britton360.333
Kahring260.250
Blind Squirrels260.250
Mickelson160.143
Thorson070.000
Killian080.000
Leagues: Monday

Monday night's league is traditionally the most competitive of the week, with most teams consisting of curlers with at least a few years of experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the one late draw each week can start as soon as one of the early games finishes.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mike O'Brien.

Schedule: Monday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd Open
Oct 295 - 67 - 89 - 1011 - 121 - 23 - 4
Nov 054 - 121 - 62 - 83 - 105 - 79 - 11
Nov 121 - 52 - 410 - 113 - 96 - 87 - 12
Nov 192 - 118 - 94 - 71 - 106 - 123 - 5
Nov 266 - 94 - 1110 - 125 - 82 - 31 - 7
Dec 031 - 43 - 75 - 92 - 126 - 118 - 10
Dec 108 - 126 - 101 - 37 - 114 - 52 - 9
Dec 177 - 102 - 53 - 64 - 98 - 111 - 12
Jan 072 - 103 - 124 - 86 - 71 - 95 - 11
Jan 147 - 91 - 115 - 122 - 64 - 103 - 8
Jan 213 - 115 - 102 - 71 - 89 - 124 - 6
Teams: Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Mossberger
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8T Bradshaw
9J Bradshaw
10O'Brien
11Anderson
12Crawford
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Warren920.818
Podratz920.818
Mossberger830.727
Bergquist830.727
Flesvig650.545
O'Brien650.545
Anderson650.545
J Bradshaw560.455
Martin380.273
T Bradshaw380.273
Crawford290.182
Lehto1100.091

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar