Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Thu, Jan 24
TimeTeamsSheet
06:002-15A
06:007-14B
06:003-13C
06:004-11D
07:305-18A
07:306-16B
07:301-17C
07:308-12D
07:309-10zBye
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Thorson
4Laven
5Britton
6Bushe/Reed
7Flesvig
8Stensland
9Bordson
10Killian
11Lehto/Kangas
12Kahring
13O'Brien
14Merc 2
15Mickelson
16Merc 1
17Stein
18Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Stein801.000
O'Brien710.875
Laven610.857
Bushe/Reed620.750
Lehto/Kangas620.750
Seitz520.714
Bordson530.625
Merc 1530.625
Flesvig440.500
Runnoe440.500
Merc 2450.444
Stensland350.375
Britton360.333
Kahring260.250
Blind Squirrels260.250
Mickelson160.143
Thorson070.000
Killian080.000
Team Schedule
League: Thursday Mixed
Team: Kahring
OpponentDraw TimeSheetResult
Killian11/1/2018 7:30:00 PMDW
Merc 211/8/2018 6:00:00 PMBL
Thorson11/15/2018 7:30:00 PMBye 
Mickelson11/29/2018 6:00:00 PMDW
Merc 112/6/2018 7:30:00 PMAL
Stein12/13/2018 7:30:00 PMCL
Blind Squirrels12/27/2018 7:30:00 PMB 
Lehto/Kangas1/3/2019 6:00:00 PMDL
O'Brien1/10/2019 7:30:00 PMCL
Seitz1/17/2019 6:00:00 PMAL
Stensland1/24/2019 7:30:00 PMD 
Bushe/Reed1/31/2019 7:30:00 PMB 
Laven2/7/2019 6:00:00 PMC 
Runnoe2/14/2019 6:00:00 PMB 
Bordson2/21/2019 7:30:00 PMC 
Flesvig2/28/2019 7:30:00 PMBye 
Britton3/7/2019 6:00:00 PMB 
Thorson3/14/2019 6:00:00 PMD 
Flesvig3/21/2019 7:30:00 PMB 

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar