Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Wed, Feb 26
TimeTeamsSheet
05:308-4A
05:309-3B
05:3010-2C
05:3011-20D
07:001-6A
07:007-5B
07:0012-19C
07:0015-16D
08:3013-181st Open
08:3014-172nd Open
Teams:
Wednesday Open
#Team Name
1Brown
2Seitz
3Stones Throw
4Boheim
5Mullen
6Olson
7Sundquist
8Curl Power
9Bergquist
10Rockers
11Laszewski
12Stein
13Government Mules
14Cirrus
15S Bradshaw
16J BradshaW
17Rop
18Strum
19Seikkula
20Sheet Heads
Standings:
Wednesday Open
TeamWL%age
Bergquist1410.933
S Bradshaw1310.929
J BradshaW1210.923
Cirrus940.692
Mullen950.643
Strum950.643
Sundquist860.571
Rockers870.533
Seitz780.467
Government Mules680.429
Rop680.429
Boheim690.400
Curl Power690.400
Olson690.400
Brown590.357
Laszewski590.357
Stein590.357
Seikkula490.308
Stones Throw4110.267
Sheet Heads0140.000
Leagues: Thursday Mixed

Thursday Mixed is a very fun, very social league of teams of varying competitiveness. This is a mixed league, so teams must consist of two men and two women.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the late games can start as soon as an early game's sheet becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Doug Runnoe.

Schedule: Thursday Mixed
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DSheet A LateSheet B LateSheet C LateSheet D Late
Oct 3113 - 149 - 105 - 61 - 23 - 47 - 811 - 1215 - 16
Nov 079 - 1310 - 152 - 712 - 141 - 165 - 83 - 114 - 6
Nov 144 - 155 - 71 - 133 - 68 - 142 - 1110 - 169 - 12
Nov 2110 - 128 - 113 - 141 - 45 - 96 - 167 - 132 - 15
Dec 053 - 156 - 91 - 122 - 511 - 147 - 104 - 168 - 13
Dec 121 - 84 - 125 - 107 - 142 - 133 - 166 - 159 - 11
Jan 091 - 53 - 1211 - 138 - 156 - 102 - 164 - 147 - 9
Jan 162 - 61 - 149 - 1510 - 117 - 123 - 134 - 58 - 16
Jan 237 - 114 - 132 - 31 - 69 - 165 - 158 - 1210 - 14
Jan 303 - 76 - 112 - 95 - 1214 - 1513 - 161 - 104 - 8
Feb 064 - 112 - 126 - 810 - 137 - 161 - 159 - 143 - 5
Feb 132 - 45 - 147 - 156 - 1312 - 161 - 118 - 93 - 10
Feb 208 - 1012 - 151 - 32 - 145 - 134 - 96 - 711 - 16
Feb 271 - 93 - 813 - 155 - 116 - 122 - 1014 - 164 - 7
Mar 052 - 81 - 74 - 103 - 911 - 156 - 145 - 1612 - 13
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Flesvig
3Runnoe
4Bordson
5O'Brien
6Busche
7Mickelson
8Stocker
9Merc 2
10Laven
11Lehto
12Britton
13Merc 1
14Stein
15Holly's Folly
16Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Flesvig910.900
Laven1020.833
Busche1030.769
Merc 1840.667
Lehto740.636
O'Brien850.615
Seitz660.500
Stein660.500
Blind Squirrels670.462
Holly's Folly480.333
Merc 2490.308
Runnoe370.300
Bordson370.300
Mickelson370.300
Britton260.250
Stocker290.182

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery