Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 20
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-8A
06:005-10B
06:001-11C
06:004-6D
08:002-71st Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Mossberger
3Warren
4Hoff/Lee
5Bergquist
6J Bradshaw
7Olson
8T Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10Anderson
11Crawford
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Flesvig201.000
Mossberger201.000
Bergquist201.000
Crawford101.000
Olson110.500
T Bradshaw110.500
Hoff/Lee110.500
Anderson010.000
O'Brien020.000
J Bradshaw020.000
Warren020.000
Leagues: Thursday Mixed

Thursday Mixed is a very fun, very social league of teams of varying competitiveness. This is a mixed league, so teams must consist of two men and two women.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the late games can start as soon as an early game's sheet becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Doug Runnoe.

Schedule: Thursday Mixed
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DBye
Nov 09 6:00 PM1 - 92 - 810 - 174 - 6
Nov 09 8:00 PM11 - 1613 - 1412 - 153 - 75
Nov 16 6:00 PM14 - 153 - 95 - 72 - 10
Nov 16 8:00 PM12 - 174 - 813 - 161 - 116
Nov 23 6:00 PM
Nov 23 8:00 PM
Nov 30 6:00 PM2 - 46 - 178 - 157 - 16
Nov 30 8:00 PM11 - 1210 - 139 - 141 - 53
Dec 07 6:00 PM2 - 710 - 161 - 89 - 17
Dec 07 8:00 PM4 - 512 - 143 - 611 - 1513
Dec 14 6:00 PM5 - 164 - 177 - 146 - 15
Dec 14 8:00 PM10 - 111 - 39 - 128 - 132
Dec 21 6:00 PM
Dec 21 8:00 PM
Dec 28 6:00 PM1 - 134 - 1014 - 175 - 9
Dec 28 8:00 PM15 - 166 - 83 - 112 - 127
Jan 04 6:00 PM1 - 69 - 158 - 163 - 4
Jan 04 8:00 PM7 - 1711 - 132 - 510 - 1412
Jan 11 6:00 PM5 - 176 - 162 - 37 - 15
Jan 11 8:00 PM8 - 1410 - 121 - 49 - 1311
Jan 18 6:00 PM8 - 93 - 147 - 104 - 13
Jan 18 8:00 PM6 - 112 - 155 - 121 - 1617
Jan 25 6:00 PM10 - 153 - 59 - 168 - 17
Jan 25 8:00 PM12 - 131 - 711 - 142 - 64
Feb 01 6:00 PM3 - 151 - 175 - 134 - 14
Feb 01 8:00 PM8 - 106 - 122 - 167 - 119
Feb 08 6:00 PM4 - 914 - 163 - 1013 - 17
Feb 08 8:00 PM6 - 75 - 81 - 122 - 1115
Feb 15 6:00 PM3 - 82 - 913 - 151 - 10
Feb 15 8:00 PM5 - 611 - 174 - 712 - 1614
Feb 22 6:00 PM2 - 147 - 96 - 103 - 13
Feb 22 8:00 PM16 - 175 - 111 - 154 - 128
Mar 01 6:00 PM5 - 102 - 136 - 91 - 14
Mar 01 8:00 PM3 - 127 - 84 - 1115 - 1716
Mar 08 6:00 PM4 - 165 - 151 - 26 - 14
Mar 08 8:00 PM7 - 139 - 113 - 178 - 1210
Mar 15 6:00 PM2 - 174 - 156 - 135 - 14
Mar 15 8:00 PM9 - 107 - 128 - 113 - 161
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Lisdahl
4Killian
5O’Brien
6Melgeorge/Reed
7Thoreson
8Britton
9Flesvig
10Bordson
11Stein/Eibon
12Rye
13Merc 1
14Merc 2
15Mattson
16Lehto
17Stensland
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Lisdahl201.000
Britton201.000
Merc 1201.000
Stensland201.000
Stein/Eibon101.000
O’Brien101.000
Melgeorge/Reed101.000
Flesvig110.500
Runnoe110.500
Rye110.500
Merc 2110.500
Lehto010.000
Mattson020.000
Seitz020.000
Killian020.000
Bordson020.000
Thoreson020.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar