Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 19
TimeTeamsSheet
06:002-11A
06:008-9B
06:004-7C
06:001-10D
08:006-121st Open
08:003-52nd Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Mossberger
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8T Bradshaw
9J Bradshaw
10O'Brien
11Anderson
12Crawford
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Warren301.000
Mossberger301.000
Bergquist301.000
Anderson301.000
Podratz210.667
Martin120.333
T Bradshaw120.333
O'Brien120.333
Crawford120.333
Flesvig030.000
Lehto030.000
J Bradshaw030.000
Leagues: Tuesday

Tuesday night's league is probably the next-most competitive of the week (after Mondays), with teams consisting of a mix of new and experienced curlers. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm, with the second starting as soon as ice is available and prepared.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mick Stein (micks911 at gmail.com).

Schedule: Tuesday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd Open3rd Open
Nov 069 - 211 - 141 - 64 - 1310 - 37 - 58 - 12
Nov 131 - 34 - 1012 - 136 - 147 - 98 - 25 - 11
Nov 202 - 147 - 134 - 119 - 13 - 65 - 1210 - 8
Nov 277 - 122 - 413 - 111 - 149 - 36 - 85 - 10
Dec 0411 - 123 - 714 - 913 - 104 - 68 - 15 - 2
Dec 1113 - 62 - 129 - 410 - 117 - 143 - 81 - 5
Dec 187 - 105 - 96 - 121 - 1311 - 23 - 414 - 8
Jan 0814 - 37 - 118 - 91 - 412 - 1013 - 26 - 5
Jan 151 - 124 - 1411 - 613 - 92 - 103 - 57 - 8
Jan 227 - 48 - 51 - 1012 - 36 - 211 - 914 - 13
Jan 292 - 36 - 913 - 514 - 1012 - 48 - 117 - 1
Feb 057 - 614 - 122 - 13 - 1110 - 913 - 85 - 4
Feb 1210 - 63 - 1311 - 17 - 29 - 125 - 144 - 8
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sundquist
2Holm
3Jim Bradshaw
4Britton
5Reed #2
6Malpass
7T Bradshaw
8B. Olson
9Busche
10Laven
11Reed #1
12John Bradshaw
13Sweep for Beer
14Anderson
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Holm201.000
Malpass201.000
John Bradshaw201.000
Britton101.000
Reed #2110.500
Jim Bradshaw110.500
T Bradshaw110.500
Sundquist110.500
Reed #1110.500
Anderson110.500
Laven010.000
Sweep for Beer020.000
B. Olson020.000
Busche020.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar