Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Thu, Feb 21
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-15A
06:004-13B
06:001-10C
06:005-11D
07:307-16A
07:308-14B
07:309-12C
07:306-18D
07:302-17zBye
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Thorson
4Laven
5Britton
6Bushe/Reed
7Flesvig
8Stensland
9Bordson
10Killian
11Lehto/Kangas
12Kahring
13O'Brien
14Merc 2
15Mickelson
16Merc 1
17Stein
18Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
O'Brien910.900
Stein910.900
Bushe/Reed820.800
Lehto/Kangas730.700
Seitz630.667
Laven630.667
Bordson530.625
Flesvig640.600
Runnoe640.600
Merc 1640.600
Merc 2460.400
Britton460.400
Stensland360.333
Kahring270.222
Blind Squirrels270.222
Mickelson170.125
Thorson080.000
Killian090.000
Leagues: Tuesday Open, pt 2

Tuesday night's league is probably the next-most competitive of the week (after Mondays), with teams consisting of a mix of new and experienced curlers. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm, with the second starting as soon as ice is available and prepared.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mick Stein (micks911 at gmail.com)

Schedule: Tuesday Open, pt 2
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd OpenBye
Feb 19 6:00 PM6 - 313 - 109 - 115 - 72 - 412 - 141 - 8
Feb 26 6:00 PM1 - 510 - 113 - 47 - 214 - 98 - 126 - 13
Mar 05 6:00 PM12 - 132 - 37 - 15 - 614 - 89 - 104 - 11
Mar 12 6:00 PM8 - 94 - 56 - 711 - 121 - 214 - 133 - 10
Mar 19 6:00 PM1 - 48 - 1113 - 93 - 710 - 142 - 65 - 12
Mar 26 6:00 PM8 - 102 - 511 - 134 - 61 - 312 - 97 - 14
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1MALPASS
2SUNDQUIST
3HOLM
4JIM BRADSHAW
5TIM BRADSHAW
6JOHN BRADSHAW
7SWEEP FOR BEER
8ANDERSON
9LAVEN
10MAKI #1
11BRITTON
12MAKI #2
13BUSCHE
14OLSON
Standings:
Tuesday Open, pt 2
TeamWL%age
MALPASS000.000
SUNDQUIST000.000
HOLM000.000
JIM BRADSHAW000.000
TIM BRADSHAW000.000
JOHN BRADSHAW000.000
SWEEP FOR BEER000.000
ANDERSON000.000
LAVEN000.000
MAKI #1000.000
BRITTON000.000
MAKI #2000.000
BUSCHE000.000
OLSON000.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar