Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 18
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-12A
06:008-11B
06:001-6C
06:007-9D
08:002-51st Open
08:004-132nd Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Anderson301.000
J Bradshaw301.000
John Bradshaw301.000
O'Brien210.667
Lehto210.667
Mossberger110.500
Warren120.333
Bergquist120.333
Martin120.333
Crawford010.000
Thoreson020.000
Flesvig020.000
Podratz030.000
Leagues: Wednesday

Wednesday night is kind of our "rec/fun league" (not that the others aren't a lot of fun!) where many new curlers (mixed in with experienced teammates) gain some experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm and are a max of six ends. The late games each week can start as soon as a sheet used in the early games becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Trevor Sundquist.

Schedule: Wednesday Open
5:307:008:30
DateABCDABCD1st2nd
10/303-184-175-166-157-148-139-1210-111-202-19
11/617-216-315-414-513-612-711-810-919-118-20
11/131-1819-1720-162-154-136-117-108-93-145-12
11/2011-417-114-2015-1910-59-613-212-316-188-7
12/419-132-111-1617-154-96-720-123-1018-145-8
12/1111-1920-109-215-17-414-1613-178-312-186-5
12/1815-1317-1118-1019-91-1416-1220-82-73-64-5
1/811-1513-110-169-175-24-37-196-2012-1418-8
1/1515-920-413-1114-1017-719-51-1218-616-82-3
Teams: Wednesday Open
#Team Name
1Brown
2Seitz
3Stones Throw
4Boheim
5Mullen
6Olson
7Sundquist
8Curl Power
9Bergquist
10Rockers
11Laszewski
12Stein
13Government Mules
14Cirrus
15S Bradshaw
16J BradshaW
17Rop
18Strum
19Seikkula
20Sheet Heads
Standings:
Wednesday Open
TeamWL%age
Brown000.000
Seitz000.000
Stones Throw000.000
Boheim000.000
Mullen000.000
Olson000.000
Sundquist000.000
Curl Power000.000
Bergquist000.000
Rockers000.000
Laszewski000.000
Stein000.000
Government Mules000.000
Cirrus000.000
S Bradshaw000.000
J BradshaW000.000
Rop000.000
Strum000.000
Seikkula000.000
Sheet Heads000.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery