Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Jan 27
TimeTeamsSheet
06:006-11A
06:002-10B
06:003-7C
06:005-9D
08:004-121st Open
08:008-132nd Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
J Bradshaw1010.909
John Bradshaw910.900
Anderson640.600
Bergquist650.545
O'Brien650.545
Mossberger650.545
Podratz560.455
Crawford450.444
Flesvig460.400
Thoreson370.300
Lehto370.300
Warren380.273
Martin380.273
Leagues: Wednesday

Wednesday night is kind of our "rec/fun league" (not that the others aren't a lot of fun!) where many new curlers (mixed in with experienced teammates) gain some experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm and are a max of six ends. The late games each week can start as soon as a sheet used in the early games becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Trevor Sundquist.

Schedule: Wednesday Open
5:307:008:30
DateABCDABCD1st2nd
10/303-184-175-166-157-148-139-1210-111-202-19
11/617-216-315-414-513-612-711-810-919-118-20
11/131-1819-1720-162-154-136-117-108-93-145-12
11/2011-417-114-2015-1910-59-613-212-316-188-7
12/419-132-111-1617-154-96-720-123-1018-145-8
12/1111-1920-109-215-17-414-1613-178-312-186-5
12/1815-1317-1118-1019-91-1416-1220-82-73-64-5
1/811-1513-110-169-175-24-37-196-2012-1418-8
1/1515-920-413-1114-1017-719-51-1218-616-82-3
Teams: Wednesday Open
#Team Name
1Brown
2Seitz
3Stones Throw
4Boheim
5Mullen
6Olson
7Sundquist
8Curl Power
9Bergquist
10Rockers
11Laszewski
12Stein
13Government Mules
14Cirrus
15S Bradshaw
16J BradshaW
17Rop
18Strum
19Seikkula
20Sheet Heads
Standings:
Wednesday Open
TeamWL%age
S Bradshaw1001.000
Bergquist910.900
Mullen810.889
J BradshaW710.875
Cirrus620.750
Strum730.700
Seitz640.600
Rockers550.500
Olson450.444
Sundquist450.444
Stein460.400
Government Mules460.400
Laszewski360.333
Rop360.333
Boheim360.333
Seikkula370.300
Brown260.250
Stones Throw270.222
Curl Power270.222
Sheet Heads080.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery