Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Thu, Feb 21
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-15A
06:004-13B
06:001-10C
06:005-11D
07:307-16A
07:308-14B
07:309-12C
07:306-18D
07:302-17zBye
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Thorson
4Laven
5Britton
6Bushe/Reed
7Flesvig
8Stensland
9Bordson
10Killian
11Lehto/Kangas
12Kahring
13O'Brien
14Merc 2
15Mickelson
16Merc 1
17Stein
18Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
O'Brien910.900
Stein910.900
Bushe/Reed820.800
Lehto/Kangas730.700
Seitz630.667
Laven630.667
Bordson530.625
Flesvig640.600
Runnoe640.600
Merc 1640.600
Merc 2460.400
Britton460.400
Stensland360.333
Kahring270.222
Blind Squirrels270.222
Mickelson170.125
Thorson080.000
Killian090.000
Leagues: Wednesday, pt 2

Wednesday night is kind of our "rec/fun league" (not that the others aren't a lot of fun!) where many new curlers (mixed in with experienced teammates) gain some experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm and are a max of six ends. The late games each week can start as soon as a sheet used in the early games becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Chris Warren.

Schedule: Wed. Open, pt 2
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DBye
Jan 16 6:00 PM4 - 914 - 207 - 216 - 191 - 3
Jan 16 7:30 PM5 - 815 - 186 - 917 - 1211 - 13
Jan 23 6:00 PM13 - 162 - 83 - 617 - 151 - 0
Jan 23 7:30 PM9 - 47 - 519 - 2012 - 1811 - 14
Jan 30 6:00 PM1 - 25 - 613 - 1415 - 169 - 0
Jan 30 7:30 PM3 - 47 - 811 - 1217 - 1819 - 20
Feb 06 6:00 PM17 - 1312 - 191 - 65 - 84 - 0
Feb 06 7:30 PM11 - 1615 - 207 - 32 - 918 - 14
Feb 13 6:00 PM14 - 154 - 519 - 181 - 67 - 0
Feb 13 7:30 PM9 - 83 - 220 - 1113 - 1216 - 17
Feb 20 6:00 PM9 - 114 - 1715 - 134 - 72 - 0
Feb 20 7:30 PM19 - 1118 - 168 - 65 - 320 - 12
Feb 27 6:00 PM4 - 118 - 1316 - 128 - 39 - 0
Feb 27 7:30 PM20 - 1714 - 115 - 76 - 215 - 19
Mar 06 6:00 PM2 - 31 - 511 - 1517 - 198 - 0
Mar 06 7:30 PM6 - 416 - 1420 - 137 - 912 - 18
Mar 13 6:00 PM3 - 918 - 118 - 116 - 205 - 0
Mar 13 7:30 PM12 - 1413 - 192 - 46 - 717 - 15
Mar 20 6:00 PM1 - 79 - 412 - 1519 - 146 - 0
Mar 20 7:30 PM8 - 311 - 1718 - 202 - 513 - 16
Teams: Wed. Open, pt 2
#Team Name
1Brown
2Curl Power
33 Sheets / Wind
4Sheet Heads
5Gov't Mules
6Seikkula
7Cirrus Flying Monkeys
8Stone Cold Crazy
9Tweety
11Marty Bradshaw
12Rockers
13Bodson
14Olson/Stein
15Bergquist
16Hamilton Smith
17Mullen
18J Bradshaw
19Warren
20Sundquist
Standings:
Wed. Open, pt2
TeamWL%age
Seikkula201.000
Olson/Stein101.000
Mullen210.667
Sundquist210.667
Stone Cold Crazy210.667
Tweety210.667
Gov't Mules210.667
Curl Power110.500
3 Sheets / Wind110.500
Hamilton Smith110.500
J Bradshaw110.500
Rockers110.500
Bodson110.500
Bergquist120.333
Brown000.000
Marty Bradshaw000.000
Sheet Heads020.000
Warren020.000
Cirrus Flying Monkeys030.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar